Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Elecare Dha/Ara Infant Can — prescription drug image

Elecare Dha/Ara Infant

EleCare DHA/ARA Infant 400GM of

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Elecare Dha/Ara Infant?

Monogen is a specialized infant formula designed to meet the nutritional needs of infants with specific medical conditions that require a low-fat diet, such as those with fat malabsorption disorders. It provides essential nutrients and is often used under medical supervision to ensure infants receive adequate nutrition while managing their condition. Monogen is typically enriched with medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are more easily absorbed by individuals with compromised fat digestion.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • nausea
  • headache
  • dizziness
  • fatigue
  • dry mouth
  • constipation
  • Not recommended for use during pregnancy
  • Avoid operating heavy machinery due to dizziness
  • May cause hypersensitivity reactions
  • Consult your doctor if you have liver disease
  • Keep out of reach of children
  • Do not combine with alcohol
What is Elecare Dha/Ara Infant used for?
Monogen is a specialized infant formula designed to meet the nutritional needs of infants with specific medical conditions that require a low-fat diet, such as those with fat malabsorption disorders. It provides essential nutrients and is often used under medical supervision to ensure infants receive adequate nutrition while managing their condition. Monogen is typically enriched with medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are more easily absorbed by individuals with compromised fat digestion.
How much does Elecare Dha/Ara Infant cost without insurance?
The price of Elecare Dha/Ara Infant without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Elecare Dha/Ara Infant?
Common side effects of Elecare Dha/Ara Infant may include: nausea, headache, dizziness, fatigue, dry mouth. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Elecare Dha/Ara Infant?
Generic versions may be available for Elecare Dha/Ara Infant. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Elecare Dha/Ara Infant on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Elecare Dha/Ara Infant?
The cheapest pharmacy for Elecare Dha/Ara Infant depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Elecare Dha/Ara Infant near you.

Elecare Dha/Ara Infant Coupons & Prices

EleCare DHA/ARA Infant 400GM of

What is Elecare Dha/Ara Infant ?

Monogen is a specialized infant formula designed to meet the nutritional needs of infants with specific medical conditions that require a low-fat diet, such as those with fat malabsorption disorders. It provides essential nutrients and is often used under medical supervision to ensure infants receive adequate nutrition while managing their condition. Monogen is typically enriched with medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are more easily absorbed by individuals with compromised fat digestion.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Elecare Dha/Ara Infant Can — prescription drug image
Prescription
Elecare Dha/Ara Infant 400gm of (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with E · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®