Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) Disp Pack — prescription drug image

Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose)

Palforzia (12 MG Daily Dose) 45 Capsules Sprinkle Therapy Pack

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose)?

Palforzia (12 mg daily dose) is an oral immunotherapy indicated for the mitigation of allergic reactions, including anaphylaxis, that may occur with accidental exposure to peanuts. Approved for children ages 4 through 17 with a confirmed diagnosis of peanut allergy, Palforzia is a part of a structured treatment regimen that progressively increases the body's tolerance to peanuts. The treatment must be initiated under the supervision of a healthcare provider trained in the management of severe allergic reactions.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Throat irritation and itching
  • Abdominal pain
  • Cough
  • Hives
  • Nausea and vomiting
  • Anaphylaxis (severe allergic reaction)
  • Patients with uncontrolled asthma should not use Palforzia
  • Palforzia can cause severe allergic reactions including anaphylaxis, which can be life-threatening
  • Palforizia should only be administered in a healthcare setting under the supervision of a healthcare provider equipped to manage anaphylaxis
  • Do not administer Palforzia to patients with a history of eosinophilic esophagitis and other eosinophilic gastrointestinal disease
What is Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) used for?
Palforzia (12 mg daily dose) is an oral immunotherapy indicated for the mitigation of allergic reactions, including anaphylaxis, that may occur with accidental exposure to peanuts. Approved for children ages 4 through 17 with a confirmed diagnosis of peanut allergy, Palforzia is a part of a structured treatment regimen that progressively increases the body's tolerance to peanuts. The treatment must be initiated under the supervision of a healthcare provider trained in the management of severe allergic reactions.
How much does Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) cost without insurance?
The price of Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose)?
Common side effects of Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) may include: Throat irritation and itching, Abdominal pain, Cough, Hives, Nausea and vomiting. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose)?
Generic versions may be available for Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose). Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose)?
The cheapest pharmacy for Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) near you.

Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) Coupons & Prices

Palforzia (12 MG Daily Dose) 45 Capsules Sprinkle Therapy Pack

What is Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) ?

Palforzia (12 mg daily dose) is an oral immunotherapy indicated for the mitigation of allergic reactions, including anaphylaxis, that may occur with accidental exposure to peanuts. Approved for children ages 4 through 17 with a confirmed diagnosis of peanut allergy, Palforzia is a part of a structured treatment regimen that progressively increases the body's tolerance to peanuts. The treatment must be initiated under the supervision of a healthcare provider trained in the management of severe allergic reactions.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) Disp Pack — prescription drug image
Prescription
Palforzia (12 Mg Daily Dose) 45 capsules sprinkle therapy pack (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with P · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®