Caltrate 600+D3
Caltrate 600+D3 60 Tablets
What is Caltrate 600+D3?
Calcium 600-Vitamin D3 is a dietary supplement designed to support bone health by providing two essential nutrients: calcium, which is crucial for maintaining strong bones and teeth, and vitamin D3, which aids in the absorption of calcium and promotes bone mineralization. This combination can help reduce the risk of osteoporosis, especially in individuals with low calcium intake or insufficient sun exposure. Taken regularly, it contributes to overall skeletal health and supports proper muscle function.Side Effects
- Constipation
- Stomach upset
- Nausea
Warnings
- Consult a doctor if you have a history of kidney stones
- Do not exceed recommended dosage
- Seek medical advice if you experience persistent nausea or vomiting
- Discuss with a healthcare provider if you are pregnant or breastfeeding
- Monitor calcium levels in patients with sarcoidosis or hypothyroidism
Prescription savings · · · ·
What is Caltrate 600+D3 ?
Calcium 600-Vitamin D3 is a dietary supplement designed to support bone health by providing two essential nutrients: calcium, which is crucial for maintaining strong bones and teeth, and vitamin D3, which aids in the absorption of calcium and promotes bone mineralization. This combination can help reduce the risk of osteoporosis, especially in individuals with low calcium intake or insufficient sun exposure. Taken regularly, it contributes to overall skeletal health and supports proper muscle function.- Constipation
- Stomach upset
- Nausea
- Vomiting
- Hypercalcemia
- Loss of appetite
- Consult a doctor if you have a history of kidney stones
- Do not exceed recommended dosage
- Seek medical advice if you experience persistent nausea or vomiting
- Discuss with a healthcare provider if you are pregnant or breastfeeding
- Monitor calcium levels in patients with sarcoidosis or hypothyroidism
- Use cautiously if you have hyperparathyroidism or kidney disease
Caltrate 600+D3 Coupons & Prices
Caltrate 600+D3 60 Tablets
No Prescription Needed
Caltrate 600+D3 is available over the counter — order online or pick up at a pharmacy near you.
Where to Buy Caltrate 600+D3
No prescription needed. Purchase online or in-store.
Related Drugs
Browse more medications: starting with C · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs
Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.