Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Saljet Rinse Plas Cont — prescription drug image

Saljet Rinse

Saljet Rinse 30ML of 0.9%

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Saljet Rinse?

Saljet Rinse is a sterile saline solution packaged in convenient, ready-to-use vials, designed for the irrigation and cleansing of wounds. It aids in the removal of debris, exudates, and foreign materials, promoting optimal conditions for healing.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing
  • Make sure your doctor knows if you have diabetes.
  • If this medicine was used in your eye, call your doctor if you start to have eye pain or vision changes after using this medicine.
  • Make sure your doctor knows if you are pregnant or breast feeding.
What is Saljet Rinse used for?
Saljet Rinse is a sterile saline solution packaged in convenient, ready-to-use vials, designed for the irrigation and cleansing of wounds. It aids in the removal of debris, exudates, and foreign materials, promoting optimal conditions for healing.
How much does Saljet Rinse cost without insurance?
The price of Saljet Rinse without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Saljet Rinse?
Common side effects of Saljet Rinse may include: Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Saljet Rinse?
Generic versions may be available for Saljet Rinse. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Saljet Rinse on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Saljet Rinse?
The cheapest pharmacy for Saljet Rinse depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Saljet Rinse near you.

Saljet Rinse Coupons & Prices

Saljet Rinse 30ML of 0.9%

What is Saljet Rinse ?

Saljet Rinse is a sterile saline solution packaged in convenient, ready-to-use vials, designed for the irrigation and cleansing of wounds. It aids in the removal of debris, exudates, and foreign materials, promoting optimal conditions for healing.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Saljet Rinse Plas Cont — prescription drug image
Prescription
Saljet Rinse 30ml of 0.9% (30)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Browse more medications: starting with S · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®