Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Methadone Hcl Tablet — prescription drug image

Methadone Hcl

Methadone HCl 10MG

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Methadone Hcl?

Methadose is an opioid medication used as a pain reliever. There is currently no generic version of Methadose available in the United States. The average cost for 1000 ml, 10 mg/mL Methadose oral concentrate is about $99. Use our free Rx.com coupon card and get up to 80% off your Banzel prescription at any participating pharmacy.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Severe constipation, stomach pain, nausea, vomiting
  • Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing
  • Anxiety, confusion, restlessness, fever, muscle spasms, twitching, diarrhea, seeing or hearing things that are not there
  • Lightheadedness, dizziness, fainting
  • Changes in skin color, dark freckles, cold feeling, tiredness, weight loss
  • Fast, pounding, or uneven heartbeat
  • Blue lips, fingernails, or skin, trouble breathing
  • Extreme dizziness or weakness, shallow breathing, slow or uneven heartbeat, sweating, seizures, cold or clammy skin
  • Shaking, trembling, sweating, hunger
  • Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have kidney disease, liver disease, diabetes, heart disease, heart rhythm problems (including long QT syndrome), adrenal problems, breathing or lung problems (including asthma, COPD, sleep apnea), gallbladder problems, low magnesium or potassium in the blood, pancreas problems, stomach or bowel problems, or trouble urinating. Tell your doctor if you have a history of head injury, brain tumor, seizures, depression, or alcohol or drug addiction.
  • This medicine may cause the following problems:High risk of overdose, which can lead to deathRespiratory depression (serious breathing problem that can be life-threatening)Sleep-related breathing problems (including sleep apnea, sleep-related hypoxemia)Adrenal gland problemsHeart rhythm problemsLow blood pressureSerotonin syndrome, when used with certain medicinesSeizuresLow blood sugar
  • This medicine can be habit-forming. Do not use more than your prescribed dose. Call your doctor if you think your medicine is not working.
  • Do not stop using this medicine suddenly. Your doctor will need to slowly decrease your dose before you stop it completely.
  • This medicine may make you dizzy, drowsy, or lightheaded. Do not drive or do anything else that could be dangerous until you know how this medicine affects you. Sit or lie down if you feel dizzy. Stand up carefully.
  • This medicine may cause constipation, especially with long-term use. Ask your doctor if you should use a laxative to prevent and treat constipation. Drink plenty of liquids to help avoid constipation.
  • Tell any doctor or dentist who treats you that you are using this medicine. This medicine may affect certain medical test results.
  • This medicine could cause infertility. Talk with your doctor before using this medicine if you plan to have children.
  • Keep all medicine out of the reach of children. Never share your medicine with anyone.
What is Methadone Hcl used for?
Methadose is an opioid medication used as a pain reliever. There is currently no generic version of Methadose available in the United States. The average cost for 1000 ml, 10 mg/mL Methadose oral concentrate is about $99. Use our free Rx.com coupon card and get up to 80% off your Banzel prescription at any participating pharmacy.
How much does Methadone Hcl cost without insurance?
The price of Methadone Hcl without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Methadone Hcl?
Common side effects of Methadone Hcl may include: Severe constipation, stomach pain, nausea, vomiting, Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing, Anxiety, confusion, restlessness, fever, muscle spasms, twitching, diarrhea, seeing or hearing things that are not there, Lightheadedness, dizziness, fainting, Changes in skin color, dark freckles, cold feeling, tiredness, weight loss. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Methadone Hcl?
Generic versions may be available for Methadone Hcl. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Methadone Hcl on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Methadone Hcl?
The cheapest pharmacy for Methadone Hcl depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Methadone Hcl near you.

Methadone Hcl Coupons & Prices

Methadone HCl 10MG

What is Methadone Hcl ?

Methadose is an opioid medication used as a pain reliever. There is currently no generic version of Methadose available in the United States. The average cost for 1000 ml, 10 mg/mL Methadose oral concentrate is about $99. Use our free Rx.com coupon card and get up to 80% off your Banzel prescription at any participating pharmacy.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Methadone Hcl Tablet — prescription drug image
Prescription
Methadone Hcl 10mg (30)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with M · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®