Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron Bottle — prescription drug image

Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron

Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron 50ML of 11MG/ML

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron?

Multivitamin Infant & Toddler is a comprehensive dietary supplement specifically formulated to support the nutritional needs of young children aged 0-4 years. This liquid vitamin blend provides essential vitamins and minerals, including Vitamins A, C, D, and B-complex, to help promote healthy growth, immune function, and overall development. Its easy-to-administer formula ensures optimal absorption, catering to the delicate systems of infants and toddlers.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Diarrhea
  • Nausea
  • Upset stomach
  • Allergic reactions such as rash or itching
  • Consult a healthcare provider before use if your child has any medical conditions.
  • Keep out of reach of children to prevent accidental overdose.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dosage.
  • In case of accidental overdose, contact a healthcare professional or poison control center immediately.
What is Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron used for?
Multivitamin Infant & Toddler is a comprehensive dietary supplement specifically formulated to support the nutritional needs of young children aged 0-4 years. This liquid vitamin blend provides essential vitamins and minerals, including Vitamins A, C, D, and B-complex, to help promote healthy growth, immune function, and overall development. Its easy-to-administer formula ensures optimal absorption, catering to the delicate systems of infants and toddlers.
How much does Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron cost without insurance?
The price of Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron?
Common side effects of Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron may include: Diarrhea, Nausea, Upset stomach, Allergic reactions such as rash or itching. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron?
Generic versions may be available for Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron?
The cheapest pharmacy for Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron near you.

Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron Coupons & Prices

Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron 50ML of 11MG/ML

What is Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron ?

Multivitamin Infant & Toddler is a comprehensive dietary supplement specifically formulated to support the nutritional needs of young children aged 0-4 years. This liquid vitamin blend provides essential vitamins and minerals, including Vitamins A, C, D, and B-complex, to help promote healthy growth, immune function, and overall development. Its easy-to-administer formula ensures optimal absorption, catering to the delicate systems of infants and toddlers.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron Bottle — prescription drug image
Prescription
Poly-Vi-Sol/Iron 50ml of 11mg/ml (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with P · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®