Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D Bottle — prescription drug image

Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D

BioGaia ProTectis Baby/Vit D 10ML of

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D?

BioGaia Protectis Baby with Vitamin D is a dietary supplement formulated specifically for infants to support both digestive health and immune function. Each dose provides the patented lactic acid bacterium Lactobacillus reuteri Protectis, known to help maintain gut health, along with Vitamin D3 which is essential for healthy bone development. Suitable for daily use from birth, it is clinically proven to reduce colic, spit-ups, and digestive discomfort in babies.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Gas
  • Bloating
  • Consult a healthcare provider before use if the infant has immunological problems or is on immune-suppressing medications.
  • Use with caution if the infant has an underlying medical condition or if taking any other medication.
What is Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D used for?
BioGaia Protectis Baby with Vitamin D is a dietary supplement formulated specifically for infants to support both digestive health and immune function. Each dose provides the patented lactic acid bacterium Lactobacillus reuteri Protectis, known to help maintain gut health, along with Vitamin D3 which is essential for healthy bone development. Suitable for daily use from birth, it is clinically proven to reduce colic, spit-ups, and digestive discomfort in babies.
How much does Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D cost without insurance?
The price of Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D?
Common side effects of Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D may include: Gas, Bloating. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D?
Generic versions may be available for Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D?
The cheapest pharmacy for Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D near you.

Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D Coupons & Prices

BioGaia ProTectis Baby/Vit D 10ML of

What is Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D ?

BioGaia Protectis Baby with Vitamin D is a dietary supplement formulated specifically for infants to support both digestive health and immune function. Each dose provides the patented lactic acid bacterium Lactobacillus reuteri Protectis, known to help maintain gut health, along with Vitamin D3 which is essential for healthy bone development. Suitable for daily use from birth, it is clinically proven to reduce colic, spit-ups, and digestive discomfort in babies.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D Bottle — prescription drug image
Prescription
Biogaia Protectis Baby/Vit D 10ml of (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with B · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®