Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Id Now Covid-19 Control Box — prescription drug image

Id Now Covid-19 Control

ID Now COVID-19 Control 1 Kit

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Id Now Covid-19 Control?

The ID NOW COVID-19 Control is designed to verify the proper performance of the ID NOW COVID-19 assay on the ID NOW Instrument. It includes specifically formulated reagents providing a defined reactive profile to ensure the analytical functioning of both the device and the reagent’s components when used for testing. This control should be employed as outlined in the ID NOW COVID-19 testing protocol to maintain adherence to quality control standards and regulatory compliance.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Discomfort or minor bleeding from nose or throat swab
  • Temporary discomfort or irritation at the swab site
  • Possibility of false-negative results
  • Possibility of false-positive results
  • Test is to be performed only with authorized specimens
  • Test results should be correlated with clinical presentation and other laboratory findings
What is Id Now Covid-19 Control used for?
The ID NOW COVID-19 Control is designed to verify the proper performance of the ID NOW COVID-19 assay on the ID NOW Instrument. It includes specifically formulated reagents providing a defined reactive profile to ensure the analytical functioning of both the device and the reagent’s components when used for testing. This control should be employed as outlined in the ID NOW COVID-19 testing protocol to maintain adherence to quality control standards and regulatory compliance.
How much does Id Now Covid-19 Control cost without insurance?
The price of Id Now Covid-19 Control without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Id Now Covid-19 Control?
Common side effects of Id Now Covid-19 Control may include: Discomfort or minor bleeding from nose or throat swab, Temporary discomfort or irritation at the swab site. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Id Now Covid-19 Control?
Generic versions may be available for Id Now Covid-19 Control. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Id Now Covid-19 Control on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Id Now Covid-19 Control?
The cheapest pharmacy for Id Now Covid-19 Control depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Id Now Covid-19 Control near you.

Id Now Covid-19 Control Coupons & Prices

ID Now COVID-19 Control 1 Kit

What is Id Now Covid-19 Control ?

The ID NOW COVID-19 Control is designed to verify the proper performance of the ID NOW COVID-19 assay on the ID NOW Instrument. It includes specifically formulated reagents providing a defined reactive profile to ensure the analytical functioning of both the device and the reagent’s components when used for testing. This control should be employed as outlined in the ID NOW COVID-19 testing protocol to maintain adherence to quality control standards and regulatory compliance.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Id Now Covid-19 Control Box — prescription drug image
Prescription
Id Now Covid-19 Control 1 kit (1)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Related Drugs

Browse more medications: starting with I · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®