Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Janumet Xr Bottle — prescription drug image

Janumet Xr

Janumet XR 60 Tablets Extended Release 24 Hour

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

¿Qué es Janumet Xr?

Janumet® XR se utiliza para tratar a pacientes con diabetes tipo 2. Actualmente no hay una versión genérica de Janumet® XR disponible. El precio promedio en efectivo de Janumet® XR puede ser costoso, alrededor de $503 por un suministro de 60 tabletas orales de liberación prolongada de 500 mg/50 mg. Puedes obtener un descuento significativo en el alto costo de Janumet XR utilizando nuestra tarjeta de cupón gratuita en una farmacia local que participe con Rx.com.

Prescription savings

Janumet Xr Cupones y Precios - Rx.com

Janumet XR 60 Tablets Extended Release 24 Hour

¿Qué es Janumet Xr ?

Janumet® XR se utiliza para tratar a pacientes con diabetes tipo 2. Actualmente no hay una versión genérica de Janumet® XR disponible. El precio promedio en efectivo de Janumet® XR puede ser costoso, alrededor de $503 por un suministro de 60 tabletas orales de liberación prolongada de 500 mg/50 mg. Puedes obtener un descuento significativo en el alto costo de Janumet XR utilizando nuestra tarjeta de cupón gratuita en una farmacia local que participe con Rx.com.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Janumet Xr Bottle — prescription drug image
Prescription
Janumet Xr 60 tablets extended release 24 hour (1)
your area ·

Janumet XR is a prescription medication designed to help individuals with type 2 diabetes manage their blood sugar levels effectively. This medication combines two active ingredients: metformin and sitagliptin. Metformin works to lower glucose production in the liver and improve the body's response to insulin, while sitagliptin enhances the incretin hormones which help to control blood sugar levels after meals. Together, these components help individuals achieve better glucose control throughout the day.

Commonly prescribed for patients who struggle to keep their blood sugar levels stable with diet and exercise alone, Janumet XR is often recommended as part of a comprehensive diabetes management plan. Many users appreciate the extended-release formulation, which allows for convenient once-daily dosing.

While Janumet XR is beneficial for managing type 2 diabetes, it can come with side effects. Most common side effects include nausea, diarrhea, and headache. It’s important for users to discuss potential side effects with their healthcare provider and report any unusual symptoms.

If you're considering Janumet XR, you may also be interested in finding a cost-effective option. Many patients look for savings cards, coupons, or mail-order prescriptions to help with the cost of their medication. At Rx.com, you can easily connect with a licensed provider who can assist in managing your prescription and help you find the best savings options available. Additionally, refilling your prescription online is simple and convenient, ensuring you never miss a dose.

For more information about Janumet XR, including how it may fit into your diabetes management strategy, consult your healthcare provider or visit Rx.com for details on pricing, prescription options, and potential savings.

Looking for this page in English?

Medicamentos Relacionados

Browse more medications: starting with J · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


¡No te pierdas los ahorros!


Rx.com no garantiza la exactitud de la información en este sitio web. Toda la información en este sitio está destinada a complementar, no sustituir, la experiencia y el juicio de su médico, farmacéutico u otro profesional de la salud. No debe interpretarse como una indicación de que el uso de un medicamento es seguro, apropiado o efectivo para usted. Consulte a su profesional de la salud antes de usar cualquier medicamento. Todos los logotipos, nombres de marca y marcas registradas en este sitio web son propiedad de sus respectivos dueños. Rx.com no está respaldado ni afiliado con ninguna de las marcas representadas en este sitio web."

Los descuentos en farmacias no son seguros, y no están destinados a sustituir el seguro EL DESCUENTO SOLO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN FARMACIAS PARTICIPANTES Como Asociado de Amazon, ganamos con las compras que califican.

2026 Todos los derechos reservados | Rx.com®