Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Calcium Antacid Extra Strength Bottle — prescription drug image

Calcium Antacid Extra Strength

Calcium Antacid Extra Strength 96 Tablets Chewable

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

¿Qué es Calcium Antacid Extra Strength?

Tums Smoothies son un tipo de antiácido diseñado para proporcionar un alivio rápido y efectivo del ardor de estómago, la indigestión ácida y el malestar estomacal. Estos comprimidos masticables están formulados con carbonato de calcio, que neutraliza el ácido estomacal, y presentan una textura suave y fácil de masticar con variados sabores de frutas para un sabor agradable. Ideales para un alivio rápido mientras estás en movimiento, Tums Smoothies ofrecen conveniencia y eficacia en el manejo del malestar digestivo ocasional.

Prescription savings

Calcium Antacid Extra Strength Cupones y Precios - Rx.com

Calcium Antacid Extra Strength 96 Tablets Chewable

¿Qué es Calcium Antacid Extra Strength ?

Tums Smoothies son un tipo de antiácido diseñado para proporcionar un alivio rápido y efectivo del ardor de estómago, la indigestión ácida y el malestar estomacal. Estos comprimidos masticables están formulados con carbonato de calcio, que neutraliza el ácido estomacal, y presentan una textura suave y fácil de masticar con variados sabores de frutas para un sabor agradable. Ideales para un alivio rápido mientras estás en movimiento, Tums Smoothies ofrecen conveniencia y eficacia en el manejo del malestar digestivo ocasional.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Calcium Antacid Extra Strength Bottle — prescription drug image
Prescription
Calcium Antacid Extra Strength 96 tablets chewable (1)
your area ·

TUMS Smoothies are a popular over-the-counter antacid designed to provide swift relief from heartburn, indigestion, and upset stomach. These chewable tablets come in a delightful smoothie flavor, making them a tasty option for those seeking quick comfort from acid-related issues. TUMS Smoothies work by neutralizing excess stomach acid, thereby helping to alleviate the discomfort associated with heartburn and gastritis in a simple and effective manner.

Common side effects can include minor digestive upset, such as gas or constipation, but most users tolerate TUMS Smoothies well. If you're managing occasional heartburn or acid reflux, TUMS Smoothies may be your go-to solution.

For those concerned about costs, Rx.com offers valuable resources to help you find effective savings. Users can search for helpful coupons, and even refill their prescriptions online for added convenience. TUMS Smoothies are readily available through mail-order services as well, making it easy to keep your supply stocked.

If you have further questions about TUMS Smoothies or want personalized guidance, Rx.com enables you to connect with licensed healthcare providers. With a blend of flavor and function, TUMS Smoothies can be an essential part of your toolkit against heartburn, ensuring you can enjoy your favorite meals without worry.

Looking for this page in English?

Medicamentos Relacionados

Browse more medications: starting with C · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


¡No te pierdas los ahorros!


Rx.com no garantiza la exactitud de la información en este sitio web. Toda la información en este sitio está destinada a complementar, no sustituir, la experiencia y el juicio de su médico, farmacéutico u otro profesional de la salud. No debe interpretarse como una indicación de que el uso de un medicamento es seguro, apropiado o efectivo para usted. Consulte a su profesional de la salud antes de usar cualquier medicamento. Todos los logotipos, nombres de marca y marcas registradas en este sitio web son propiedad de sus respectivos dueños. Rx.com no está respaldado ni afiliado con ninguna de las marcas representadas en este sitio web."

Los descuentos en farmacias no son seguros, y no están destinados a sustituir el seguro EL DESCUENTO SOLO ESTÁ DISPONIBLE EN FARMACIAS PARTICIPANTES Como Asociado de Amazon, ganamos con las compras que califican.

2026 Todos los derechos reservados | Rx.com®