Impact-Site-Verification: 2721d812-1059-4270-b9fa-5c1654788cd1

Fesoterodine Fumarate Er Tablet Extended Release 24 Hour — prescription drug image

Fesoterodine Fumarate Er

Fesoterodine Fumarate ER 8MG

Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes

What is Fesoterodine Fumarate Er?

Fesoterodine Fumarate ER is an extended-release antimuscarinic agent indicated for the treatment of overactive bladder with symptoms of urge urinary incontinence, urgency, and frequency. By inhibiting muscarinic receptors, it helps relax the bladder smooth muscles, thus reducing urinary urgency and frequency.

Prescription savings · · ·

  • Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing
  • Bloody or cloudy urine, change in how much or how often you urinate, difficult or painful urination
  • Blurred vision or any other changes in vision
  • Constipation, stomach pain
  • Rapid weight gain.
  • Swelling in your hands, ankles, or feet.
  • Unusual tiredness or weakness.
  • Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have kidney disease, liver disease, bladder blockage, myasthenia gravis (severe muscle weakness), narrow-angle glaucoma, or stomach or bowel problems (including severe constipation).
  • This medicine may increase your risk of having urinary retention (trouble passing urine or not fully emptying the bladder).
  • This medicine may make you dizzy, drowsy, or cause blurred vision. Do not drive or do anything else that could be dangerous until you know how this medicine affects you.
  • This medicine may make you sweat less, causing your body temperature to increase. Use extra care not to become overheated during exercise or hot weather while you are taking this medicine, since overheating may cause heat stroke.
  • Your doctor will check your progress and the effects of this medicine at regular visits. Keep all appointments.
  • Keep all medicine out of the reach of children. Never share your medicine with anyone.
  • Unusual tiredness or weakness.
What is Fesoterodine Fumarate Er used for?
Fesoterodine Fumarate ER is an extended-release antimuscarinic agent indicated for the treatment of overactive bladder with symptoms of urge urinary incontinence, urgency, and frequency. By inhibiting muscarinic receptors, it helps relax the bladder smooth muscles, thus reducing urinary urgency and frequency.
How much does Fesoterodine Fumarate Er cost without insurance?
The price of Fesoterodine Fumarate Er without insurance varies by pharmacy, dosage, and quantity. Rx.com compares cash prices at more than 60,000 US pharmacies so you can find the lowest price near you.
What are the common side effects of Fesoterodine Fumarate Er?
Common side effects of Fesoterodine Fumarate Er may include: Allergic reaction: Itching or hives, swelling in your face or hands, swelling or tingling in your mouth or throat, chest tightness, trouble breathing, Bloody or cloudy urine, change in how much or how often you urinate, difficult or painful urination, Blurred vision or any other changes in vision, Constipation, stomach pain, Rapid weight gain.. This is not a complete list — consult your pharmacist or doctor for full side effect information.
Is there a generic version of Fesoterodine Fumarate Er?
Generic versions may be available for Fesoterodine Fumarate Er. Generics contain the same active ingredients as brand-name drugs and are typically 80–90% cheaper. Search Fesoterodine Fumarate Er on Rx.com to compare generic and brand prices at pharmacies near you.
What is the cheapest pharmacy for Fesoterodine Fumarate Er?
The cheapest pharmacy for Fesoterodine Fumarate Er depends on your location and dosage. Rx.com compares prices at CVS, Walgreens, Walmart, Kroger, Costco, and thousands of independent pharmacies. Enter your ZIP code on Rx.com to find the lowest price for Fesoterodine Fumarate Er near you.

Fesoterodine Fumarate Er Coupons & Prices

Fesoterodine Fumarate ER 8MG

What is Fesoterodine Fumarate Er ?

Fesoterodine Fumarate ER is an extended-release antimuscarinic agent indicated for the treatment of overactive bladder with symptoms of urge urinary incontinence, urgency, and frequency. By inhibiting muscarinic receptors, it helps relax the bladder smooth muscles, thus reducing urinary urgency and frequency.
Prescriptions & Refills
Licensed US providers · Online visit in minutes
Fesoterodine Fumarate Er Tablet Extended Release 24 Hour — prescription drug image
Prescription
Fesoterodine Fumarate Er 8mg (30)
your area ·
¿Buscando esta página en español?

Browse more medications: starting with F · full A-Z directory · by condition · common drugs

Medical disclaimer: This information is provided for general educational purposes only and is not medical advice. It is not a substitute for professional diagnosis or treatment. Always consult a licensed physician, pharmacist, or other qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or changing any medication or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you read here. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


Don't Miss Out On Savings!


Rx.com does not warrant the accuracy of the information on this website. All information on this site is intended to supplement, not substitute for, the expertise and judgment of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that use of a drug is safe, appropriate, or effective for you. Consult your healthcare professional before using any drug. All logos, brand names and trademarks on this website are the property of their respective owners. Rx.com is not endorsed or affiliated with any brands represented on this website."

Pharmacy discounts are Not Insurance, and are Not Intended as a Substitute for Insurance THE DISCOUNT IS ONLY AVAILABLE AT PARTICIPATING PHARMACIES As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

2026 All Rights Reserved | Rx.com®